Fine pair large Chinese famille vert vase lamps
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Fine pair large Chinese famille vert vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.) and adapted, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with scenes of leisure and scholar's objects on stippled ground, with giltwood base and cap, and brass stem with double cluster socket, 23"h x 10"dia (ceramic), 39"h (to finial)
Provenance: From a private New Jersey residence appointed by Bunny Williams
Good, porcelain likely drilled, minor decoration loss, no chips, cracks, hairlines or repairs observed, porcelain not examined with mounts removed
- 25%
Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
27 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers