Georges de Feure, 'Maison et tour près de la mer', c.
Georges De Feure Sale History
View Price Results for Georges De FeureRelated Paintings
More Items from Georges De Feure
View MoreRecommended Art
Georges de Feure, 'Maison et tour près de la mer', c. 1910, Gouache on paper. 36.5 x 51 cm. Signed lower left: de Feure (watercolor). In passepartout, glass frame. Frame verso with original paper label of the frame shop in Paris., Provenance: formerly Alain Lesieutre Collection.
Millmann, Georges de Feure, Amsterdam 1993, p. 246.
Not deframed.
- 32%
Estimate €5,000 - €6,600
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Curator
Murano glass, jewelry, Art Nouveau and Art Deco