Aurelio Prosperi, Oil on Canvas Italian Genre Scene
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Sight: 15" ht. 19" wd., Framed: 23,5" ht. x 27" wd. An interior genre scene, monogrammed lower left, and with later plaque on frame reading Aurelio Prosperi
dense craquelure throughout
- 25%
Estimate $100 - $200
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Cincinnati, OH, usSee Policy for Shipping