An Etruscan Oinochoe
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Jugs, Carafes & PitchersRelated Jugs, Carafes & Pitchers
More Items in Jugs, Carafes & Pitchers
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
View MoreItem Details
Description
OINOCHOE
Etruskisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Keramik. H 15 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959).
CHF 200 / 400
EUR 172 / 344
Etruskisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Keramik. H 15 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959).
CHF 200 / 400
EUR 172 / 344
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
An Etruscan Oinochoe
Estimate CHFÂ 200 - CHFÂ 400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Payment
Related Searches
TOP