Polychrome, Gilt Porcelain Beaker Vases
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Pair of Paris Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Beaker Vases , 19th c., decorated in the Etruscan style with Classical figures on pale peach grounds, h. 8 1/4 in., dia. 6 1/4 in . Provenance: Schwitz Collection, Franklin, LA
- 28%
Estimate $400 - $600
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Orleans, LA, usSee Policy for Shipping