Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in French Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
(French, 1841-1919)
Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales
lithograph
6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.
Provenance:
Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, California
(French, 1841-1919)
lithograph
6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.
Provenance:
For condition inquiries please contact Nathan Brady at nathanbrady@hindmanauctions.com
- 26% up to $250,000.00
- 21% up to $3,000,000.00
- 13% above $3,000,000.00
Estimate $600 - $800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping