Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Wall lamp
Arteluce Sale History
View Price Results for ArteluceRecommended Items
Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985)
Wall lamp model "595/p". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1961. White lacquered aluminum reflector rotating on flexible stem realized in chromed brass. Bearing manufacturer's label. (h 62.3 cm.)
Provenance
Showroom Stilcasa, Busto Arsizio
Literature
M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2012, p. 417
IT
Lampada da parete modello modello "595/p". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1961. Riflettore a tegolino in alluminio laccato bianco girevole su stelo flessibile in ottone cromato. Recanti etichetta del produttore. (h cm 62,3)
Provenienza
Bibliografia
Provenance
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €500 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping