Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Floor
Gino Sarfatti Sale History
View Price Results for Gino SarfattiRecommended Items
Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985)
Floor lamp model "1051", produced by Arteluce, MIlano 1951. White lacquered aluminium reflector, black lacquered brass body, cast-iron base (h cm 176) (defects and restorations)
Bibliography:
M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo 2012, pp. 222, 449, 451
Lampada da terra modello "1051". Produzione Arteluce, Milano 1951. Riflettore in alluminio laccato bianco, fusto in ottone laccato nero, base in ghisa (h cm 176) (difetti e restauri)
Bibliografia:
Bibliography:
Bibliografia:
- 25%
Estimate €700 - €800
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping