Tibetan Silk Brocade Thangka Painting MEDICINE BUDDHA
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Victorian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Antique Tibetan Buddhist hand-painted Medicine Buddha on a multi-dragon silk brocade.
Depicts: Medicine Buddha or ritual healing Buddha holding a container containing healing medicine.
Gouache on silk.
Dimensions: 42 in. x 38 in.
Condition: good original condition, age appropriate.
Provenance: private estate.
Gouache on silk.
Dimensions: 42 in. x 38 in.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original estate condition, age appropriate.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 23%
Estimate $300 - $600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping