Book: Ornamente Aller Klassischen Kunstepochen - Apr 26, 2019 | Briggs Auction, Inc. In Pa

Book: Ornamente aller Klassischen Kunstepochen

item-71013201=1
item-71013201=2
item-71013201=3
item-71013201=4
item-71013201=5
A a hardcover folio titled "Ornamente aller Klassichen Kunstepochen nach den Originalen in ihren eigenthumlichen Farben", bei G. Reimer. 1848, Berlin. With color lithographic plates after Zahn published from 1843-1848. 11-1/2in x 17in.
Some wear to cover. Foxing to sheets and few sheets loose.
  • 23%

Estimate $800 - $1,000
Starting Price $400
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Garnet Valley, PA, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Briggs Auction, Inc.

Briggs Auction, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Garnet Valley, PA, United States10,167 Followers