Set Of Vine Glasses - Apr 13, 2019 | Auction House Zezula In Czech Republic

SET OF VINE GLASSES

Related Drinkware & Glasses

More Items in Drinkware & Glasses

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-70535958=1
item-70535958=2
SET OF VINE GLASSES
SET OF VINE GLASSES
SET OF VINE GLASSES

Bohemia
20th century

Part of a beverage service consisting of 1 smaller and 9 bigger glasses on stems and 5 champagne glasses
blown clear glass
thin-walled
bowls decorated with engraved floral ornaments in Art Nouveau style. From property of Mrs. V.

H. 15
2 cm
14
1 cm and 13
6 cm.

No marks.

Condition A-B.

SADA VINNÝCH SKLENIC

Čechy
20. stol.

Část nápojové soupravy obsahuje devět větších a jednu menší sklenici na stopce a pět misek na šampaňské
čiré sklo foukané
tenkostěnné
kupy zdobeny rytým florálním ornamentem v secesním tvarosloví.

V. 15
2 cm
14
1 cm a 13
6 cm.

Neznačeno.

Stav A-B.

Z majetku paní V.

SATZ WEINGLÄSER

Böhmen
20. Jh.

Teil des Getränkesets enthält neun größeren und ein kleineres Stangenglas und fünf Sektschalen
dünnwandiges Klarglas
geblasen
Kuppen mit Gravierdekor von Floraornamenten in Jugendstilmorphologie.

H. 15
2 cm
14
1 cm und 13
6 cm.

Ungezeichnet.

Zustand A-B.

Aus dem Eigentum von Frau V.
  • 25%

SET OF VINE GLASSES

Estimate CZK 1,800 - CZK 3,600
Starting Price CZK 1,800

Item located in Brno, cz

Auction House Zezula

Auction House Zezula

Brno, Czech Republic107 Followers