SET OF VINE GLASSES
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
SET OF VINE GLASSES
Bohemia
20th century
Part of a beverage service consisting of 1 smaller and 9 bigger glasses on stems and 5 champagne glasses
blown clear glass
thin-walled
bowls decorated with engraved floral ornaments in Art Nouveau style. From property of Mrs. V.
H. 15
2 cm
14
1 cm and 13
6 cm.
No marks.
Condition A-B.
SADA VINNÝCH SKLENIC
Čechy
20. stol.
Část nápojové soupravy obsahuje devět větších a jednu menší sklenici na stopce a pět misek na šampaňské
čiré sklo foukané
tenkostěnné
kupy zdobeny rytým florálním ornamentem v secesním tvarosloví.
V. 15
2 cm
14
1 cm a 13
6 cm.
Neznačeno.
Stav A-B.
Z majetku paní V.
SATZ WEINGLÄSER
Böhmen
20. Jh.
Teil des Getränkesets enthält neun größeren und ein kleineres Stangenglas und fünf Sektschalen
dünnwandiges Klarglas
geblasen
Kuppen mit Gravierdekor von Floraornamenten in Jugendstilmorphologie.
H. 15
2 cm
14
1 cm und 13
6 cm.
Ungezeichnet.
Zustand A-B.
Aus dem Eigentum von Frau V.
Bohemia
20th century
blown clear glass
thin-walled
H. 15
2 cm
14
1 cm and 13
6 cm.
No marks.
Condition A-B.
SADA VINNÝCH SKLENIC
Čechy
20. stol.
čiré sklo foukané
tenkostěnné
V. 15
2 cm
14
1 cm a 13
6 cm.
Neznačeno.
Stav A-B.
Z majetku paní V.
SATZ WEINGLÄSER
Böhmen
20. Jh.
dünnwandiges Klarglas
geblasen
H. 15
2 cm
14
1 cm und 13
6 cm.
Ungezeichnet.
Zustand A-B.
Aus dem Eigentum von Frau V.
- 25%
SET OF VINE GLASSES
Estimate CZK 1,800 - CZK 3,600
Item located in Brno, czSee Policy for Shipping