Middle Eastern Urban Oil Painting BARBER SHOP
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
Middle Eastern urban illustration gouache painting, signed and dated by the artist, Alan Drake 1977 (lower left).
Local interior figural barber shop scene.
Gouache on illustration board.
Dimensions: 30 in. x 21.75 in.
Condition: good original estate condition.
Provenance: private estate.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original estate condition.
- 23%
Estimate $200 - $300
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping