Franco Albini, Franca Helg
Franca Helg Sale History
View Price Results for Franca HelgRecommended Items
Libreria mod. LB7
Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato.
Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca.
cm 297x260x36
Literature: Domus, n. 334, novembre 1957, pagina pubblicitaria; Irene De Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ?40 e ?50, Laterza, Bari, 1992, p. 77; Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio: 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 53.
Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca.
cm 297x260x36
Good vintage condition.
Scratches and some stains on two doors. Scratches inside the flap door. An inner shelf is missing.
- 28%
Franco Albini, Franca Helg
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping