Renato Angeli Phone holder and book-holder trolley
Renato Angeli Sale History
View Price Results for Renato AngeliRecommended Items
Renato Angeli
Phone holder and book-holder trolley with octagonal top in veined green marble, side elements in solid Indian rosewood, structure and central upright in black lacquered metal. A counter compartment, wooden shelves covered with green cloth. Italy, 1960s. (72x60.5x70 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Carrello portatelefono e portalibri con piano ottagonale in marmo verde venato, montanti laterali in massello di palissandro indiano, struttura e montante centrale in metallo laccato nero. Un vano a sportello, ripiani in legno e rivestiti in panno verde. Italia, anni '60. (cm 72x60,5x70) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €1,400 - €1,600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping