Art Deco Jardiniere
More Items in Art Deco Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Art Deco Jardiniere Wien, Albert Köhler u. Cie, um 1920 Versilbert. Rechteckiger Fuß. Relieferter, geometrischer Dekor. Einsatz aus schliffverziertem Glas. Eine Ecke bestoßen. Unterseite gestempelt mit Firmenmarke ''A.K. & Cie''. L. 25 cm
English Description:
An art nouveau jardiniere. Vienna, Albert Köhler u. Cie, circa 1920. Plated. Rectangular foot with geometric decor. Colourless cut glass inlay. One corner slightly chipped. Bottom with company mark "A.K.&Cie". 25 cm long.
English Description:
- 33%
Art Deco Jardiniere
Estimate €300 - €350
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping