Historismus-Römer
Historismus-Römer Hanau, Wolf & Knell (gegr. 1887), Ende 19. Jh. Silber. Runder ausgestellter Stand. Fußzone mit reliefierten Lorbeerkranz. Konischer Schaft. Wandung mit reliefierten Lorbeerkränzen und zwei ovalen Portraitmedaillons. Schaft punziert. Fuß mit vier verschlagenen Marken. H. 10 cm, 134 g
English Description:
A historism silver rummer. Hanau, Wolf & Knell (founded 1887), late 19th century. Round foot. Base and body with embossed laurel wreath and two portrait medallions. Stem marked. Base with four illegible marks. 10 cm high, 134 gr.
English Description:
- 33%
Historismus-Römer
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping