Historismus-römer - Dec 08, 2018 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Historismus-Römer

item-66952486=1
Historismus-Römer
Historismus-Römer
Historismus-Römer Hanau, Wolf & Knell (gegr. 1887), Ende 19. Jh. Silber. Runder ausgestellter Stand. Fußzone mit reliefierten Lorbeerkranz. Konischer Schaft. Wandung mit reliefierten Lorbeerkränzen und zwei ovalen Portraitmedaillons. Schaft punziert. Fuß mit vier verschlagenen Marken. H. 10 cm, 134 g

English Description:

A historism silver rummer. Hanau, Wolf & Knell (founded 1887), late 19th century. Round foot. Base and body with embossed laurel wreath and two portrait medallions. Stem marked. Base with four illegible marks. 10 cm high, 134 gr.
  • 33%

Historismus-Römer

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,382 Followers