Angelo Rossi (roma 1881 - 1967) - Nov 27, 2018 | Minerva Auctions In Italy

Angelo Rossi (Roma 1881 - 1967)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-66564353=1
item-66564353=2
Coppia di dipinti a) Torino, scultura equestre a Piazza S. Carlo, 1931olio su legno, cm 40,4 x 50,4senza corniceSul retro, data di mano dell'artista: Torino, 19 Ottobre 1931 - b) Valle d'Aosta, Champorcher, 1949olio sul retro di una foto di guerra, cm 30,3 x 40,5datato in basso a sinistra: Champorcher - 30 luglio 49 a)BIBLIOGRAFIA:M. Berri, R. Mammucari, A.Ponti, Angelo Rossi 1881-1967 "la giraffa" de "I XXV" della Campagna romana, Roma 2001, p. 81 n. 150 (ill.).b) BIBLIOGRAFIA:M. Berri, R. Mammucari, A.Ponti, Angelo Rossi 1881-1967 "la giraffa" de "I XXV" della Campagna romana, Roma 2001, p. 96 n. 196 (ill.). 2

Pair of paintingsa) Turin, equestrian sculpture in S. Carlo Square, 1931oil on wood, cm 40,4 x 50,4unframedb) Valle d'Aosta, Champorcher, 1949oil on the back of a war photo, cm 30,3 x 40,5dated lower left
  • 25% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% up to €500,000.00
  • 18% above €500,000.00

Estimate €100 - €200
Starting Price €100

Item located in Rome, it

Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions

Rome, Italy633 Followers