Angelo Rossi (Roma 1881 - 1967)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Coppia di dipinti a) Torino, scultura equestre a Piazza S. Carlo, 1931olio su legno, cm 40,4 x 50,4senza corniceSul retro, data di mano dell'artista: Torino, 19 Ottobre 1931 - b) Valle d'Aosta, Champorcher, 1949olio sul retro di una foto di guerra, cm 30,3 x 40,5datato in basso a sinistra: Champorcher - 30 luglio 49 a)BIBLIOGRAFIA:M. Berri, R. Mammucari, A.Ponti, Angelo Rossi 1881-1967 "la giraffa" de "I XXV" della Campagna romana, Roma 2001, p. 81 n. 150 (ill.).b) BIBLIOGRAFIA:M. Berri, R. Mammucari, A.Ponti, Angelo Rossi 1881-1967 "la giraffa" de "I XXV" della Campagna romana, Roma 2001, p. 96 n. 196 (ill.). 2
Pair of paintingsa) Turin, equestrian sculpture in S. Carlo Square, 1931oil on wood, cm 40,4 x 50,4unframedb) Valle d'Aosta, Champorcher, 1949oil on the back of a war photo, cm 30,3 x 40,5dated lower left
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €100 - €200
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping