French artist mid-20th century, abstracted head,
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
French artist mid-20th century, abstracted head, inscribed ''La Liberté'', pastel crayon on
paper, u. re. dat. (19) 66, as well as on the right. Edge dedicated to ''Mr. Gaston'', marginal damages, traces of age, sheet dimensions 60 x 46 cm
German:
Französischer Künstler Mitte 20. Jh., abstrahierter Kopf, bez. ''La Liberté'', Pastellkreide auf Papier, u. re. dat. (19)66, sowie am re. Rand gewidmet an ''Mr. Gaston'', Randläsuren, Alterspuren, Blattmaße 60 x 46 cm
German:
- 32%
Estimate €80 - €160
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping