Lutz Friedel (born 1948), contemporary painter, born in
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Contemporary Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Lutz Friedel (born 1948), contemporary painter, born in Leipzig, teaching as
Tiefdruckätzer, studied painting at the HdK Dresden since 1968, studied at the Academy of Visual Arts Leipzig, master student of the Berlin Academy of Arts under Bernhard Heisig. ''Plane over Berlin'', oil / Lwd., U. re. sign. u. dat. (19) 85, verso on label bez., 90 x 110 cm, framed 96 x 116 cm
German:
Lutz Friedel (*1948), zeitgenössischer Maler, in Leipzig geboren, Lehre als Tiefdruckätzer, seit 1968 Studium der Malerei an der HdK Dresden, Studium an der Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst Leipzig, Meisterschüler der Akademie der Künste Berlin bei Bernhard Heisig. ''Flugzeug über Berlin'', Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. (19)85, verso auf Etikett bez., 90 x 110 cm, ger. 96 x 116 cm
German:
- 32%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping