Dipper, German, early 19th cent., city mark Bremen,
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in German Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Dipper, German, early 19th cent., city mark Bremen, hallmarked CGM in rhombus, marked
silver, curved form, relief decoration, ebonised wooden handle, l. 37 cm, gross weight approx. 78 g
German:
Kelle, Deutsch, Anf. 19. Jh., BZ: Bremen, MZ: CGM in Raute, Silber punziert, geschweifte Form, am Ansatz mit Reliefdekor, ebonisierter Holzstiel, L. 37 cm, Bruttogew. ca. 78 g
German:
- 32%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping