George Yuri Annenkov ( Russian 1889 - 1974 )
George Yuri Annenkov ( Russian 1889 - 1974 )Costume DesignYuri Pavlovich Annenkov ( Russian 1889 - 1974)Costume design for two baroque gentlemen. Signed " G .Annenkov " lower right Gouache and metallic ink on gray paper laid down on thin paperboard .Size 30 x 22 cm ( 12 x 8 3/4 inch ) image . Condition : Very good , minor scuff marks . Provenance : Private Massachusetts Collection , Skinner Auction
- 26% up to $200,000.00
- 24% above $200,000.00
Estimate $1,000 - $1,200
Item located in Framingham, MA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers