George Yuri Annenkov ( Russian 1889 - 1974 ) - Nov 11, 2018 | Affinity Antique Auction In Ma

George Yuri Annenkov ( Russian 1889 - 1974 )

item-66400397=1
item-66400397=2
item-66400397=3
item-66400397=4
item-66400397=5
George Yuri Annenkov ( Russian 1889 - 1974 )Costume DesignYuri Pavlovich Annenkov ( Russian 1889 - 1974)Costume design for two baroque gentlemen. Signed " G .Annenkov " lower right Gouache and metallic ink on gray paper laid down on thin paperboard .Size 30 x 22 cm ( 12 x 8 3/4 inch ) image . Condition : Very good , minor scuff marks . Provenance : Private Massachusetts Collection , Skinner Auction
  • 26% up to $200,000.00
  • 24% above $200,000.00

Estimate $1,000 - $1,200
Starting Price $300

Item located in Framingham, MA, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Affinity Antique Auction

Affinity Antique Auction

badge TOP RATED
Fresh Meadows, NY, United States2,626 Followers