Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Picture Frame 12.5 x 10in.
Tiffany & Co Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany & CoRelated Picture Frames
More Items from Tiffany & Co
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Large Mid-Century Modern Sterling Silver Picture Frame.
Marked: TIFFANY & CO 16545 MAKERS 5991 STERLING SILVER 925-1000.
Rectangular frame with hinged silver support.
Glass insert.
Dimensions: 12.5in x 10in; opening: 11in x 8.25in.
Condition: good original estate condition, monogrammed on base.
Provenance: private estate.
Glass insert.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 23%
Estimate $200 - $300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping