4 Monocular Opera Glasses - Nov 10, 2018 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

4 Monocular Opera Glasses

Related Opera Glasses

More Items in Opera Glasses

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-65878105=1
4 Monocular Opera Glasses
4 Monocular Opera Glasses
4 Monocular Opera Glasses
1) Bell-shaped single-draw telescope, silvered eyecup and inner tube, brass body, Ø 1 ½ in., length extended 3 1/3 in., c. 1800. - 2) Single-draw brass telescope, horn eyecup, leathered body, length 3 ½ in., c. 1850. - 3) Bell-shaped gilt-brass telescope, 2 draws, eyecup signed "Levasseur Opticien Fabricant Rouen", tortoiseshell-covered body (1 stress crack), Ø 1 7/8 in., length extended 3 ¾ in., c. 1845. - And: 4) Brass, 6 draws, length 3 3/5 in, c. 1870.

4 monokulare Operngläser
1) Glockenform, 1 Auszug, Augenmuschel und innerer Tubus versilbert, Korpus aus Messing, Ø 4 cm, Länge ausgezogen 8,5 cm, um 1800. - 2) Messing, 1 Auszug, Augenmuschel aus Horn, belederter Korpus, Länge 9 cm, um 1850. - 3) Glockenform, vergoldetes Messing, 2 Auszüge, Augenmuschel signiert "Levasseur Opticien Fabricant Rouen", Korpus aus Schildpatt (Spannungsriß), Ø 4,7 cm, Länge ausgezogen 9,5 cm, um 1845. - Und: 4) Messing, 6 Auszüge, Länge 9,2 cm, um 1870.

Start Price: EUR 140

(3/2-3)
  • 26.8%

4 Monocular Opera Glasses

Estimate €250 - €350
Starting Price €140

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,553 Followers