[Inheritance Law] Torre, De pactis, 1694
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A TREATISE OF INHERITANCE LAW
Torre, Joannes. De pactis futurae successionis tractatus tripartitus. Authore Joa. Torre Nobili Lucensi additis supra ducentas S. Rotae Rom. recentissimis ad gravioribus decisionitus nusquam imprissis, quorumvis Capitum materias punctualiter tangentibus. Cum Indicibus. Venetiis: Apud Nicolaum Pezzana, 1694.
2 parts bound in a volume in-folio, contemporary stiff vellum.
Title-page printed in red and black. Woodcut head-letters, head and tail pieces. Text in Roman and Italic type, on two columns.
Second edition of Torre's treatise on inheritance law, here enriched with a large selection of Roman Sacra Rota supreme courts sentences.
Provenance: 1. Signature Octavius Dolphinus. 2. Other not identified signatures.
References: OCLC 50738401.
References: OCLC 50738401.
A good copy.
- 25% up to €10,000.00
- 22% up to €100,000.00
- 19% above €100,000.00
Estimate €400 - €500
Item located in Verona, itSee Policy for Shipping