AN ICON SHOWING THE IGRITSKAYA PESOSHINSKAYA Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE IGRITSKAYA PESOSHINSKAYA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Large areas of restoration. 30.6 x 25.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IGRITSKAJA PESOSCHINSKAJA' Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 30,6 x 25,8 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Umfangreiche Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping