A Brass Cruxifix, Three Triptychs, One Quadriptych And - Nov 09, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A BRASS CRUXIFIX, THREE TRIPTYCHS, ONE QUADRIPTYCH AND

item-65711192=1
A BRASS CRUXIFIX, THREE TRIPTYCHS, ONE QUADRIPTYCH AND SEVEN ICONS SHOWING DIFFERENT SAINTS Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, green, white, yellow and black enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.3-30.3 cm high.
EIN KRUZIFIX, DREI TRIPTYCHA, EIN TETRAPTYCHON UND SIEBEN BRONZEIKONEN MIT VERSCHIEDENEN HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 6,3-30,3 cm. Darunter zwei kleine Ikonen mit dem heiligen Nikolaus von Moschaisk. Email min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,337 Followers