A BRASS CRUXIFIX, THREE TRIPTYCHS, ONE QUADRIPTYCH AND
A BRASS CRUXIFIX, THREE TRIPTYCHS, ONE QUADRIPTYCH AND SEVEN ICONS SHOWING DIFFERENT SAINTS Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, green, white, yellow and black enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.3-30.3 cm high.
EIN KRUZIFIX, DREI TRIPTYCHA, EIN TETRAPTYCHON UND SIEBEN BRONZEIKONEN MIT VERSCHIEDENEN HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 6,3-30,3 cm. Darunter zwei kleine Ikonen mit dem heiligen Nikolaus von Moschaisk. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping