A partially golden silver soup bowl. Italy, mid-20th
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A partially golden silver soup bowl. Italy, mid-20th Century (h. cm 29 ca.; whidt cm 33,5 ca.) (g 2540 ca.) (defects)
IT
Grande zuppiera con coperchio, in argento parzialmente dorato; corpo a cratere decorato da fasce di anthemia e foglie lanceolate, prese a tutto tondo in figura di tritoni affrontati e di putto sul coperchio. Italia, metà secolo XX (h. cm 29 ca.; largh cm 33,5 ca.) (g 2540 ca.) (difetti)
IT
- 25%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping