A burr walnut veneered bureau-cabinet. Lombardy, 18th
View More Items in Cabinets, Cupboards & StorageRelated Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage
More Items in Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage
View MoreRecommended Furniture
A burr walnut veneered bureau-cabinet. Lombardy, 18th century. Date of construction "1751" and date of restoration work "1854" to reverse (cm 101x224x54) (restorations)
IT
Trumeau lastronato in radica di noce con cartelle in legno ebanizzato. Parte superiore a due ante a specchi con cimasa di linea spezzata. Parte inferiore a tre cassetti mossi e anta ribaltabile celante cassettini filettati in legno chiaro. Piedi sagomati. Lombardia, secolo XVIII. Al retro data di costruzione "1751" e data di restauro "1854" (cm 101x224x54) (restauri)
IT
- 25%
Estimate €6,200 - €6,500
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping