JEAN-BAPTISTE LEPRINCE (ATTR.) 1734 Metz - 1781 St.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
JEAN-BAPTISTE LEPRINCE (ATTR.) 1734 Metz - 1781 St. Denise-du-Port AUDIENCE AT THE SULTAN´S COURT Oil on canvas (relined). 63,5 cm x 75 cm (F. 82 cm x 96 cm). Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection.
JEAN-BAPTISTE LEPRINCE (ATTR.) 1734 Metz - 1781 St. Denise-du-Port AUDIENZ AM HOFE DES SULTANS Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 63,5 cm x 75 cm (R. 82 cm x 96 cm). Min. rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €18,000 - €36,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping