8 ANTIQUE STERLING TEASPOONS
View More Items in Flatware & CutleryRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items in Flatware & Cutlery
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
1- Sterling Silver Simpson, Hall & Miller Teaspoon, monogrammed 5 3/4"/ 2- Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1881 Teaspoon, monogrammed Dora 5 3/4". 3- Sterling Silver Gorham "Virginiana" 1904 Teaspoon, monogrammed 5 3/4". 4- Sterling Silver Gorham "Strasbourg" 1897 Teaspoon, monogrammed 5 7/8". 5- Sterling Silver Gorham "Marie Antoinette" 1890 Teaspoon, monogrammed 5 7/8".6 - Sterling Silver Reed & Barton "Marie Antoinette" 1894 Teaspoon, monogrammed 5 7/8". 7 - 2 Alvin Sterling "Prince Eugene" Teaspoons, no monograms. 5 7/8". Weight on all 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
good
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 10% up to $1,000,000.00
- 5% above $1,000,000.00
8 ANTIQUE STERLING TEASPOONS
Estimate $250 - $350
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers