Achille Castiglioni Lotto composto da un mobile
Achille Castiglioni Sale History
View Price Results for Achille CastiglioniRecommended Items
Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Lot consisting in an angular cbinet, two bookcases and a cbinet with two shutters model "Mariano". Produced by Gavina, San Lazzaro, 1961. Multilayer veneered mahogany wood, glass. (angular cabinet: 81x150x81 cm.; bookcases: 75x150x27 cm.; double doors cabinet: 75x150x41 cm.) (slight defects)Lotto composto da un mobile angolare, due librerie e un mobile a due ante modello "Mariano". Produzione Gavina, San Lazzaro di Savena, 1961. Legno multistrato impiallacciato e bordato in mogano. Piani in vetro. (mobile angolare: cm 81x150x81; librerie: cm 75x150x27; mobile a due ante: cm 75x150x41) (lievi difetti)
- 25%
Estimate €850 - €900
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping