Quantity Of Various African And Asian Tribal Masks And - Jun 05, 2018 | Lawrences Auctioneers Ltd In United Kingdom

Quantity of various African and Asian tribal masks and

View More Items in Masks
LOT OF (3) AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKS: VARIOUS TRIBAL MASKS WITH PAINTED HIGHLIGHTS - LARGEST 15" L PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHAS
2023LOT OF (3) AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKSSee Sold Price
(3) AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKS: VARIOUS SIZE AND STYLE - 10" TO 12" L PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BE MADE THROUGH
2023(3) AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKSSee Sold Price
Two Tribal Ethnic Masks: Carved Wood, fur, Polychrome. Asian or African origin. each approximately 15" x 10"
2016Two Tribal Ethnic MasksSee Sold Price
A Baule Pair of Masks, "mblo": Baule Masken-Paar, "mblo" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32 & 35 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (
2022A Baule Pair of Masks, "mblo"See Sold Price
3 Gurung Masks: 3 Masken Gurung, Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21,5 - 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und Muriel Olesen Muriel
20233 Gurung MasksSee Sold Price
3 Wè-Guéré Masks: 3 Masken Wè-Guéré, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 - 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Diese Maske
20243 Wè-Guéré MasksSee Sold Price
2 Baule Miniature Portrait Masks: 2 Miniatur-Masken, Porträts Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit
20242 Baule Miniature Portrait MasksSee Sold Price
A Pair of Zimba Masks: Masken Paar Zimba, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 25 und 27 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1998). CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EUR 1 720 / 3 440
2019A Pair of Zimba MasksSee Sold Price
3 Chinese Nuo Masks: 3 Nuo-Masken China, Guizhou, Hunan Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Echthaar. H 19,5 - 22 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Neuenburg, 1990er Jahre in situ erworben. Nuo, also called the "nuo
20233 Chinese Nuo MasksSee Sold Price
2 Yoruba Masks, "gelede": 2 Masken, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 - 48 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit
20242 Yoruba Masks, "gelede"See Sold Price
2 Nepalese Masks, "Hanuman": 2 Masken, "Hanuman" Nepal, Teraï Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 24,5 - 27 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung H., Haute-Garonne. - Hammer Auktion 92, 16.02.2022, Lot 29. - kanadische Privatsam
20232 Nepalese Masks, "Hanuman"See Sold Price
An Edo-Bini Mask: Maske Edo-Bini, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "Igbo masks are m
2020An Edo-Bini MaskSee Sold Price
3 Sri Lankan Theater Masks: 3 Theater-Masken Sri Lanka Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15,5 - 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und Muriel Olesen Mur
20233 Sri Lankan Theater MasksSee Sold Price

Related Masks

More Items in Masks

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-62395469=1
Quantity of various African and Asian tribal masks and figures
  • 25%

Estimate £10 - £100
Starting Price £5

Item located in Surrey, uk

Lawrences Auctioneers Ltd

Lawrences Auctioneers Ltd

Surrey, United Kingdom1,425 Followers