Continental Opaline Water Bottle And Tumble-up - May 25, 2018 | Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates In Va

CONTINENTAL OPALINE WATER BOTTLE AND TUMBLE-UP

item-62236859=1
item-62236859=2
CONTINENTAL OPALINE WATER BOTTLE AND TUMBLE-UP, alabaster with elaborate polychrome-enamel and gilt decorations, each with cut panels and polished base, bottle with molded neck ring, not ground for stopper. Probably France. Second half 19th century. 8 5/8" HOA.
Bottle undamaged, tumble-up with a flake to one base corner and several additional minute flakes to base.
Provenance: From a 40-year Pittsburgh area collection.
  • 24.5%

Estimate $100 - $150
Starting Price $50
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Mt. Crawford, VA, us

Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates

Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates

badge TOP RATED
Mt. Crawford, VA, United States13,228 Followers