Chinese porcelain millefleurs vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Chinese porcelain millefleurs vase, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enamel decorated porcelain, blue underglaze six-character Imperial seal to underside, 16"h x 10"w x 9"d
Provenance: The Estate of Bernard-Alexis Poisson de Menars, NY
Fair, two rim chips and associated hairlines, spider hairlines to underside
- 25%
Estimate $500 - $700
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers