Prunk-malachit-ei - May 11, 2018 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

item-61504877=1
Prunk-Malachit-Ei
Prunk-Malachit-Ei
Prunk-Malachit-Ei 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Auf rundem, vergoldeten Silberfuß. Ovoide Wandung aus Malachit. Applizierter vergoldeter Silberdekor: Emblem Nikolaus II umgeben von Blattranken und Girlanden. Doppeladler als Bekrönung. Punziert mit pseudo-russischen Marken. Kleiner Chip. H. 13 cm

A silver-gilt and malachite egg. 2nd half of the 20th century. Silver-gilt stand. Malachite egg with applied silver-gilt decor: monogram Nicholas II set with rubys surrounded by garlands and foliage. Bearing spurious Russian marks. Tiny chip. 13 cm high.
  • 33%

Prunk-Malachit-Ei

Estimate €400 - €450
Starting Price €390

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers