A MONUMENTAL WOOD CRUCIFIX FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL WOOD CRUCIFIX FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 101.2 x 66 cm.
MONUMENTALES IKONOSTASEN-KREUZ Russland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet. 101,2 x 66 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping