A SMALL ENAMEL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A SMALL ENAMEL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panels. The central panel showing the finely painted image of the Mother of God of Vladimir. The wings depicting two saints on monkish attire. The gilded metal mount overall decorated with stylized foliage in cloisonné enamel. Enamel minimally restored. 9 x 11 cm (extended).
KLEINES, EMAILLIERTES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, 17. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Metallmontierung. 9 x 11 cm (geöffnet). Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in feiner Malerei ausgeführte Wladimirskaja. Die Seitenflügel präsentieren zwei Heilige im Mönchsornat. Sehr feine Miniaturmalerei. Die Montierung ist allseitig mit stilisierten Blattmotiven in Cloisonné-Email dekoriert. Email teils min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping