FRENCH PAINTER active early 18th century. Portait des
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in French Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FRENCH PAINTER active early 18th century. Portait des Zaren Peter des Grossen Portait of the Tsar Peter the Great Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 76 cm x 63,5 cm. Oben rechts monogrammiert 'IK 1709', Oil on canvas, relined, 76 by 63,5 cm, lower right monogrammed 'IK 1709', on the backside marked Peter 1iere. né ce 30 Mai 1672', restored.
FRANZÖSISCHER MEISTER Tätig Anfang 18. Jh. Portait des Zaren Peter des Grossen Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 76 cm x 63,5 cm. Oben rechts monogrammiert 'IK 1709', rückseitig bezeichnet 'Peter 1iere. né ce 30 Mai 1672'. Part..
- 30%
Estimate €18,000 - €36,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping