Sergio Castillo (Santiago, Chile 1925 - 2010)
Sfera scomposta, 1970 bronzo patina bruna, cm 40 x 30 x 30 (compresa la base)
Firma incisa in basso: S. Castillo Chile 70 PROVENIENZA: collezione Elsa Martinelli, Roma 1
brown glazed bronze, cm 40 x 30 x 30 (base included)
signed lower
signed lower
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €700 - €1,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping