David Burliuk (Russian, 1882-1967)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Russian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Medium: Gouache on paper board. Signature: Bottom right, dated 1925. Dimensions: 10 x 8 inches Lot note and provenance: COA issued by Lyzon Gallery. Acquired directly from the artist.
- 25%
Estimate $200 - $400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Hockessin, DE, usSee Policy for Shipping