Jean Dunand (1877 - 1942) Black japanned and eggshell
Jean Dunand Sale History
View Price Results for Jean DunandRelated Tables
More Items in Japanned Tables
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Jean Dunand (1877 - 1942)
Black japanned and eggshell decorated deco wooden table. France 1925 circa (cm 110x4x58) (defcts)
Provenance:
William Bowman Milano
Bibliography for similar pieces:
Galerie du Luxembourg, Jean Dunand. Jean Goulden, catalogo della mostra, Imprimerie du Sommet, Paris 1973, pp. 21, 101; A. Duncan, Déco, Electa, Milano 2009, p.288.
Tavolino Déco in legno rivestito in lacca nera e guscio d'uovo a motivi geometrici. Francia, 1925 ca (cm 110x4x58) (difetti)
Provenienza:
William Bowman, Milano
Bibliografia per esemplari simili:
Provenance:
William Bowman Milano
Provenienza:
William Bowman, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €7,000 - €8,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping