Remedios Varo (Gouache on Paper)
Remedios Varo Sale History
View Price Results for Remedios VaroRelated Paintings
More Items from Remedios Varo
View MoreRecommended Art
Remedios Varo Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 13 ¾ x 11” Provenance: Private Collection Mexico City. Certificate of authenticity from (INBA) Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes Mexico. The painting is framed. Remedios Varo (1908-1963)
Good condition, the artwork is framed
- 23%
Estimate $4,000 - $6,000
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in miami, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers