STAMFORD RAFFLES, Thomas. Memoir of the life and public
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
STAMFORD RAFFLES, Thomas. Memoir of the life and public services in the government of Java. Londra: John Murray, 1830.
Volume in 4to con numerose tavole fuori testo e una pianta ripiegata (sporadiche fioriture e gore di umidità ).
Legatura in piena pelle coeva con decori in oro sul dorso.
- 35%
Estimate €120 - €150
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping