Four Sterling Demitasse Cups & Saucers and More
View More Items in Letter Openers & HoldersRelated Letter Openers & Holders
More Items in Letter Openers & Holders
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Hallmarked for Dominick & Haff, NYC active 1868-1928. Two baby rattles (dents), Lunt baby spoon & fork monogrammed B. Lunt porridge spoon monogrammed BGF and a Webster letter opener monogrammed Cheryl. Approximately 281 grams silver (9.07 troy)
Dimensions are: Largest - 7 3/4" long (saucers are 3 5/8" diameter). All measurements are approximate.
Condition: Rattles dented, Good to Very Fine.
Provenance: A Fairfax, VA Estate
- 25%
Estimate $100 - $150
Item located in Ashburn, VA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers