Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper)
René Magritte Sale History
View Price Results for René MagritteRelated Paintings
More Items from René Magritte
View MoreRecommended Art
Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper) 13 1/8 by 12 1/4 inches Certificate of authenticity by George Miller. Provenance: Leon Kerner, Brussels by 1967. The Painting is framed. Rene Magritte (1898-1967)
Good condition, the art work is framed
- 23%
Estimate $6,000 - $8,000
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in miami, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers