RUSSIAN SCHOOL Painter of the 19th Century (Ilja
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Russian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
RUSSIAN SCHOOL Painter of the 19th Century (Ilja Repin-circle) A portrait of bearded man Oil on panel, partially parquetted, 61,5 by 49 cm, lower left with remains of a signature, partially restored, min. losses of the paint at the edges, framed. Provenance: a private collection Southern Germany.
RUSSISCHE SCHULE ( ILJA REPIN-KREIS) Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts Schulterstück eines bärtigen Mannes Öl auf Holz, teilparkettiert. 61,5 cm x 49 cm. Links unten Signaturreste (ungedeutet). Verso: Part. altrest., Randbereiche mit part. Farbverlusten. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping