Collection Of Original Fashion Design Drawings (150+) - Nov 13, 2017 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Collection of Original Fashion Design Drawings (150+)

Related Drawings

More Items in Mid-Century Modern Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-56787335=1
item-56787335=2
item-56787335=3
item-56787335=4
item-56787335=5
item-56787335=6
Large collection of original fashion designs.
Graphite and gouache on paper.
1940's-60's designs.
Many signed, dated and described.
Dimension range: 9"x 10"-10"x 12".
Over 150 designs.
Condition: good estate condition, general handling.
Provenance: private estate
Good estate condition.
In-house shipping available
  • 24%

Estimate $100 - $200
Starting Price $70
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,365 Followers