Collection of Original Fashion Design Drawings (150+)
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
Large collection of original fashion designs.
Graphite and gouache on paper.
1940's-60's designs.
Many signed, dated and described.
Dimension range: 9"x 10"-10"x 12".
Over 150 designs.
Condition: good estate condition, general handling.
Provenance: private estate
1940's-60's designs.
Over 150 designs.
Provenance: private estate
Good estate condition.
In-house shipping available
In-house shipping available
- 24%
Estimate $100 - $200
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping