AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. SPIRIDON
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. SPIRIDON Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Damages to the borders, restorations. 33 x 25.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DEM HEILIGEN SPYRIDON Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, Nimben punziert. 33 x 25,8 cm. Substanzverluste im Randbereich, Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping