AN ICON OF THE MANDYLION Russian, 1st half 18th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE MANDYLION Russian, 1st half 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, the border restored. 31 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 1. Hälfte 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 31 x 26 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, Rand rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping