Silber-toilettenset Im Lederkoffer / A Silver Bathroom - Oct 16, 2017 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Silber-Toilettenset im Lederkoffer / A silver bathroom

Related Hand Mirrors

More Items in Hand Mirrors

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-56358919=1
item-56358919=2
item-56358919=3
item-56358919=4
Silber-Toilettenset im Lederkoffer / A silver bathroom set in leather suitcase, Chester, J&R Griffin, 1896-1926
Set: 2 Kleiderbürsten, 2 Haarbürsten, 1 Handspiegel, 1 Schuhlöffel, 4 Glasbehälter mit Silberdeckel, 1 Schreibmappe mit Ledereinband, 1 Schmuckkästchen, 1 Necessaire, 1 Maschennadel, 1 Kamm im Etui, Koffer mit grünem Stoff ausgeschlagen,
Punzierung: alle Silberteile gestempelt: lion passant, Städtepunze, Jahrespunze 'P', Meisterstempel 'J&RG',
Maße: H. 7,5 - 16,5 cm (Gefäße), L. 16 - 27 cm, 17 x 25 cm (Schreibmappe), 15 x 13 cm (Necessaire),
Zustand: gut, 1 Bürstenhalter lose, 1 Glasgefäß mit Chips am Stand, stellenweise kleinere Dellen, 2 Gefäße fehlen, Stoff partiell etwas zerschlissen
+
Set: 2 clothes brushes, 2 hairbrushes, 1 hand mirror, 1 shoehorn, 4 glass vessels with silver covers, 1 writing case with leather cover, 1 jewellery box, 1 manicure set, 1 needle, 1 comb in case, suitcase covered with green cloth,
Hallmarks: all silver items marked: lion passant, town mark, date letter 'P', makers' mark 'J&RG',
Dimensions: H. 7.5 - 16.5 cm (vessels), L. 16 - 27 cm, 17 x 25 (writing case), 15 x 13 cm (manicure set),
Condition: good, 1 brush holder loose, chips to bottom rim of 1 glass vessel, minor dents due to age, 2 vessels missing, cloth partially damaged
  • 25%

Estimate €260 - €520
Starting Price €260

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers